User:Mcmaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Inventory = | =Inventory= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vendor | !Vendor | ||
! Model | !Model | ||
! Type | !Qty | ||
! Interface | !Type | ||
! Note | !Ecosystem | ||
!Interface | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Actel (BP Microsystems) | ||
| | |SiliconSculptor 2 | ||
| Programmer | |2 | ||
| | |Programmer | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|Parallel | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Actel (BP Microsystems) | ||
| | |SM100PQ-ACTEL | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |Actel (BP Microsystems) | ||
| | |SM160PQ-ACTEL | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |Actel (BP Microsystems) | ||
| | |SMPA-208PQ-ACTEL-1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autoelectric | ||
| | |TL866A | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Programmer | ||
| | |Generic DIP | ||
|USB | |||
|Large number of units for teaching classes. More in the mail | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autoelectric | ||
| | |TL866CS | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Programmer | ||
| | |Generic DIP | ||
|USB | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |BP-1410 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Programmer | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|USB | |||
|84 pin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |BP-1600 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Programmer | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|Parallel port | |||
|240 pin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |ASM100FBG | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|BGA(100), 11x11 mm, 1.0 mm pitch | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM100TQ | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|QFP100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM32TC | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|TSSOP32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM44QC | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|QFP44 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM48D | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|DIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BP Microsystems | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM64SDM | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|SDIP64 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM84UP | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|PLCC (universal) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM40TA | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|TSOP(8...40) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM64PQ | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|QFP(64) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Xeltek | |BP Microsystems | ||
| | |SM08SHL | ||
| Socket | | | ||
| DIP | |Socket | ||
| | |BPM SM | ||
|SOIC(2...8) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dediprog | |||
|SF600 | |||
| | |||
|Programmer | |||
|SF600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dediprog | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|SF600 | |||
|BGA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|SuperPro 3000U | |||
| | |||
|Programmer | |||
|SP 3000 | |||
|USB | |||
|[http://www.xeltek.com/software/sp3000u/sp3000uDevice.pdf Device list] | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|SP 3000 | |||
|DIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|SuperPro 7000 | |||
| | |||
|Programmer | |||
|SP 7000 | |||
|USB, ethernet | |||
|[https://www.xeltek.com/software/sp7000/sp7000Device.PDF Device list] | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|[https://www.xeltek.com/socket-adapters/ex-adapters/ex5223-socket-adapter/ EX5223] | |||
|2 | |||
|Socket | |||
|SP 7000 | |||
|FBGA169/LR2 | |||
|Unused? Has tab on connectors | |||
"Package: FBGA169/LR2 " | |||
Should I buy a matching socket? What? | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|[https://www.xeltek.com/socket-adapters/ex-adapters/ex5158-v2-gang-adapter/ EX5158-V2] | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|SP 7000 | |||
|FBGA169/LR1 | |||
|Came w/ 2x devices. What are they? | |||
"Package: FBGA169/LR1" | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|[https://www.xeltek.com/socket-adapters/dx-adapters/dx1004-socket-adapter-dx1004/ CX1004] | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|SP 5000 | |||
|TSOP48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xeltek | |||
|[https://www.xeltek.com/socket-adapters/dx-adapters/dx1031-1-socket-adapter/ CX1031-1] | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|SP 5000 | |||
|SOIC20 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=Adapters= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Vendor | |||
!Model | |||
</ | !Qty | ||
!Type | |||
!Interface | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|mcs51 adapter | |||
| | |||
|Socket | |||
|PLCC, DIP40 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=wavedrom test= | |||
<span></span> |
Revision as of 06:52, 4 April 2019
Inventory
Vendor | Model | Qty | Type | Ecosystem | Interface | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Actel (BP Microsystems) | SiliconSculptor 2 | 2 | Programmer | BPM SM | Parallel | |
Actel (BP Microsystems) | SM100PQ-ACTEL | Socket | BPM SM | |||
Actel (BP Microsystems) | SM160PQ-ACTEL | Socket | BPM SM | |||
Actel (BP Microsystems) | SMPA-208PQ-ACTEL-1 | Socket | BPM SM | |||
Autoelectric | TL866A | 20 | Programmer | Generic DIP | USB | Large number of units for teaching classes. More in the mail |
Autoelectric | TL866CS | Programmer | Generic DIP | USB | ||
BP Microsystems | BP-1410 | Programmer | BPM SM | USB | 84 pin | |
BP Microsystems | BP-1600 | Programmer | BPM SM | Parallel port | 240 pin | |
BP Microsystems | ASM100FBG | Socket | BPM SM | BGA(100), 11x11 mm, 1.0 mm pitch | ||
BP Microsystems | SM100TQ | Socket | BPM SM | QFP100 | ||
BP Microsystems | SM32TC | Socket | BPM SM | TSSOP32 | ||
BP Microsystems | SM44QC | Socket | BPM SM | QFP44 | ||
BP Microsystems | SM48D | Socket | BPM SM | DIP | ||
BP Microsystems | SM64SDM | Socket | BPM SM | SDIP64 | ||
BP Microsystems | SM84UP | Socket | BPM SM | PLCC (universal) | ||
BP Microsystems | SM40TA | Socket | BPM SM | TSOP(8...40) | ||
BP Microsystems | SM64PQ | Socket | BPM SM | QFP(64) | ||
BP Microsystems | SM08SHL | Socket | BPM SM | SOIC(2...8) | ||
Dediprog | SF600 | Programmer | SF600 | |||
Dediprog | Socket | SF600 | BGA | |||
Xeltek | SuperPro 3000U | Programmer | SP 3000 | USB | Device list | |
Xeltek | Socket | SP 3000 | DIP | |||
Xeltek | SuperPro 7000 | Programmer | SP 7000 | USB, ethernet | Device list | |
Xeltek | EX5223 | 2 | Socket | SP 7000 | FBGA169/LR2 | Unused? Has tab on connectors
"Package: FBGA169/LR2 " Should I buy a matching socket? What? |
Xeltek | EX5158-V2 | Socket | SP 7000 | FBGA169/LR1 | Came w/ 2x devices. What are they?
"Package: FBGA169/LR1" | |
Xeltek | CX1004 | Socket | SP 5000 | TSOP48 | ||
Xeltek | CX1031-1 | Socket | SP 5000 | SOIC20 |
Adapters
Vendor | Model | Qty | Type | Interface | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | mcs51 adapter | Socket | PLCC, DIP40 |
wavedrom test